Login |  Register |  help

SVC #2 Results

Posted Friday, October 09, 2009 by Mike Livingston

                           SVC League Meet #2
                      Conditions: 73F and windy

               Granite Park             September 30, 2009

                   ****** Varsity Boys Results ******

    Place Name                            Grade School               Time 
    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====
        1 Amjed Aboukhadijeh              Sr    Oak Ridge            16:52
        2 Nathan Williams                 Sr    Oak Ridge            16:52
        3 Benji Xie                       Jr    Oak Ridge            16:52
        4 Zachary Speno                   Jr    Oak Ridge            16:52
        5 Mitchell Hawkins                Jr    Ponderosa            17:01
        6 Jacob Trujillo                  Sr    Ponderosa            17:04
        7 Riley Ruppenthol                So    Ponderosa            17:09
        8 Clay McNamee                    Jr    Oak Ridge            17:15
        9 Ian Kennedy                     Sr    Vista Del Lago       17:23
       10 Josh Gruver                     Sr    Cordova              17:29
       11 Nick Perez                      Sr    Christian Brothers   17:37
       12 Matt Freitag                    Sr    Galt                 17:40
       13 Cameron Goodman                 Sr    Christian Brothers   17:47
       14 Jeroen Keukenkamp               Jr    Oak Ridge            17:54
       15 Matt Winkler                    So    Vista Del Lago       17:59
       16 James Dutta                     Jr    Oak Ridge            18:13
       17 Greg Barrier                    Sr    Oak Ridge            18:18
       18 Riley Martin                    Jr    Vista Del Lago       18:19
       19 Andrew Walker                   Sr    Ponderosa            18:20
       20 Cory Gutierrez                  So    Union Mine           18:25
       21 David Howell                    So    Vista Del Lago       18:37
       22 Ricky Stewart                   Sr    Oak Ridge            18:42
       23 Chip Hendricks                  Jr    Ponderosa            18:45
       24 Kristofer Moen-Chin             Sr    Ponderosa            18:46
       25 Bradly Brown                    Sr    Galt                 18:51
       26 Eddy Button                     Sr    Galt                 18:54
       27 Curtis Duncan                   Sr    Ponderosa            19:10
       28 Lucas Bailey                    Jr    Union Mine           19:12
       29 Anthony Zuccaro                 Jr    Oak Ridge            19:19
       30 Bobby Melchin                   Jr    Vista Del Lago       19:25
       31 Kirk Kelly                      Jr    Galt                 19:28
       32 Mitchell Bamford                Sr    Oak Ridge            19:30
       33 Coedy Hill                      Jr    Ponderosa            19:33
       34 Colton Aliff                    So    Union Mine           19:35
       35 Jordan Reza                     Sr    Christian Brothers   19:39
       36 Matthew Puliz                   Jr    Christian Brothers   19:43
       37 Austin Blake                    Jr    Galt                 19:44
       38 Erick Paepke                    Sr    Galt                 19:44
       39 Jonathon Detillian              Fr    Union Mine           19:51
       40 Kevin Ralphs                    Fr    Union Mine           19:53
       41 Ian Moyer                       Sr    Ponderosa            20:07
       42 Austin Purcell                  Sr    Ponderosa            20:08
       43 Andrew Lowrance                 Sr    Ponderosa            20:21
       44 Kyle Shea                       Sr    Ponderosa            20:22
       45 Scott Fenocchio                 Jr    Christian Brothers   20:32
       46 Connor Gardner                  Sr    Christian Brothers   20:35
       47 Kyle Barcus                     Sr    Cordova              20:35
       48 Travis Clausen                  Jr    Ponderosa            21:01
       49 Evan Lian                       Sr    Christian Brothers   21:21
       50 Darwin Santander                Sr    Cordova              21:24
       51 Drake Reidreynoso               Jr    Galt                 21:30
       52 Jake Wallrich                   Sr    Christian Brothers   21:30
       53 Steven Leyva                    Jr    Christian Brothers   21:53
       54 Austin Johnson                  Fr    Cordova              22:11
       55 Erik Anderson                   Jr    Cordova              22:11
       56 Josh Lacount                    Sr    Cordova              22:29
       57 Charlie Rhodes                  Sr    Christian Brothers   22:39
       58 Miguel Francisco                Jr    Christian Brothers   22:40
       59 Tomaso Bressa                   Sr    Galt                 22:50
       60 Taylor Valmores                 Jr    Christian Brothers   22:51
       61 Michael Medina                  Sr    Galt                 22:53
       62 Steven Reichmuth                Jr    Galt                 23:02
       63 Christopher Long                Jr    Galt                 23:07
       64 Daniel Reese                    Jr    Ponderosa            23:13
       65 Guadalupe Quezada               Sr    Galt                 23:33
       66 Christopher Morales             Jr    Galt                 23:46
       67 Eric Toomey                     Sr    Christian Brothers   23:53
       68 James Ledesma                   Sr    Christian Brothers   23:58
       69 Steven Perez                    Sr    Christian Brothers   23:58
       70 Tony Christensen                Sr    Vista Del Lago       24:05
       71 Vince Pellegri                  Sr    Galt                 24:14
       72 Neal Luu                        Sr    Galt                 24:31
       73 David Oawster                   Sr    Galt                 24:36
       74 Hayden Moore                    Jr    Union Mine           25:14
       75 Kevin Rodgers                   Jr    Galt                 25:59
       76 Zach Mietz                      Jr    Galt                 27:27
       77 Dillan Davidson                 Sr    Galt                 27:28
       78 Charlie Robie                   Jr    Christian Brothers   29:17
       79 Zach Davidson                   Sr    Galt                 30:44

              *********** Varsity Boys Team Score **********

  1. Oak Ridge          
            1    2    3    4    8  (14) (16) =    18
         Amjed Aboukhadijeh, Nathan Williams, Benji Xie, Zachary Speno, Clay
         McNamee, Jeroen Keukenkamp, James Dutta
  2. Ponderosa          
            5    6    7   18   21  (22) (25) =    57
         Mitchell Hawkins, Jacob Trujillo, Riley Ruppenthol, Andrew Walker,
         Chip Hendricks, Kristofer Moen-Chin, Curtis Duncan
  3. Vista Del Lago     
            9   15   17   20   27  (45)      =    88
         Ian Kennedy, Matt Winkler, Riley Martin, David Howell, Bobby Melchin,
         Tony Christensen
  4. Galt               
           12   23   24   28   32  (33) (41) =   119
         Matt Freitag, Bradly Brown, Eddy Button, Kirk Kelly, Austin Blake,
         Erick Paepke, Drake Reidreynoso
  5. Christian Brothers 
           11   13   30   31   36  (37) (39) =   121
         Nick Perez, Cameron Goodman, Jordan Reza, Matthew Puliz, Scott
         Fenocchio, Connor Gardner, Evan Lian
  6. Union Mine         
           19   26   29   34   35  (46)      =   143
         Cory Gutierrez, Lucas Bailey, Colton Aliff, Jonathon Detillian, Kevin
         Ralphs, Hayden Moore
  7. Cordova            
           10   38   40   42   43  (44)      =   173
         Josh Gruver, Kyle Barcus, Darwin Santander, Austin Johnson, Erik
         Anderson, Josh Lacount


                   ****** Varsity Girls Results ******

    Place Name                            Grade School               Time 
    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====
        1 Madeleine Ankhelyi              Fr    Vista Del Lago       19:21
        2 Jacqueline Mansoor              Jr    Oak Ridge            19:29
        3 Maxine Goyette                  So    Oak Ridge            19:31
        4 Hayley Scott                    Sr    Oak Ridge            19:36
        5 Marissa Mendez                  Jr    Vista Del Lago       19:42
        6 Samantha McKibben               So    Christian Brothers   19:55
        7 Jennifer Morgan                 Fr    Vista Del Lago       19:57
        8 Brooke Ruppenthol               Fr    Ponderosa            20:04
        9 Sam Walling                     Sr    Galt                 20:15
       10 Leeann Hold                     So    Oak Ridge            20:31
       11 Kaileen Palmero                 Jr    Oak Ridge            20:32
       12 Brittney Putman                 Jr    Oak Ridge            20:32
       13 Sierra Davies                   Jr    Union Mine           20:35
       14 Ashley Silveira                 So    Ponderosa            20:41
       15 Kelsea Tiapon                   Jr    Galt                 20:44
       16 Jennifer Arbaugh                Jr    Vista Del Lago       20:51
       17 Kristie Mayberry                Sr    Ponderosa            20:52
       18 Jenna Lambert                   Jr    Ponderosa            21:05
       19 Kaley Silva                     Jr    Oak Ridge            21:13
       20 Alicia Segura                   Sr    Vista Del Lago       21:27
       21 Inna Lane                       Sr    Oak Ridge            21:35
       22 Janelle Valos-Miller            Jr    Cordova              21:39
       23 Maren Cosens                    Jr    Oak Ridge            21:44
       24 Chloe Hood                      So    Union Mine           21:55
       25 Hillary Ainsworth               Sr    Galt                 21:57
       26 Kristen McEnerney               Jr    Christian Brothers   22:02
       27 Molly Armanino                  Jr    Union Mine           22:06
       28 Emily Giorgi                    Jr    Christian Brothers   22:07
       29 Shani Burton                    Jr    Oak Ridge            22:08
       30 Annette Aho                     Sr    Cordova              22:10
       31 Brittany Williams               Jr    Oak Ridge            22:22
       32 Erin Beane                      Fr    Ponderosa            22:27
       33 Megan Ong                       Jr    Oak Ridge            22:35
       34 Sequoia Williams                So    Union Mine           22:43
       35 Maddie McFarland                So    Vista Del Lago       22:43
       36 Marina Hernandez                Jr    Christian Brothers   22:49
       37 Melissa Copley                  Jr    Ponderosa            22:54
       38 Ashley Hurst                    Sr    Galt                 23:02
       39 Christina Tuttle                Jr    Ponderosa            23:03
       40 Kara Randall                    Sr    Ponderosa            23:03
       41 Marissa Indjger                 So    Union Mine           23:24
       42 Sadie Stephenson                Jr    Galt                 23:31
       43 Taylor Desilva                  Jr    Union Mine           23:43
       44 Stephanie Braziel               Jr    Christian Brothers   23:45
       45 Elissa Munoz                    Jr    Christian Brothers   24:01
       46 Kelsey Wong                     Jr    Christian Brothers   24:07
       47 Emily Trujillo                  So    Union Mine           24:09
       48 Magan Reggiardo                 Sr    Ponderosa            24:36
       49 Brittany Burrows                Jr    Ponderosa            24:39
       50 Alla Nazarenko                  So    Cordova              24:40
       51 Niki Olson                      Sr    Galt                 24:45
       52 Abigail Williams                Jr    Christian Brothers   25:03
       53 Megan Walters                   Sr    Christian Brothers   25:04
       54 Eugenia Tso                     Sr    Oak Ridge            25:19
       55 Amber Bullard                   Jr    Galt                 25:21
       56 Sarah Woolston                  Sr    Christian Brothers   26:03
       57 Julia Gifford                   So    Cordova              26:05
       58 Annie Callen                    Fr    Cordova              26:07
       59 Brittany Leavitt                Jr    Vista Del Lago       26:18
       60 Sara Wagner                     Sr    Christian Brothers   26:23
       61 Jordan Armitrage                Jr    Vista Del Lago       26:23
       62 Megan Donnelly                  Jr    Union Mine           26:28
       63 Melissa Huang                   Jr    Christian Brothers   26:41
       64 Hannah Wilson                   Jr    Christian Brothers   26:44
       65 Laura Valtierra                 Jr    Cordova              27:21
       66 Steffani Eisenga                Jr    Galt                 27:34
       67 Lieran Palmero                  Sr    Ponderosa            27:37
       68 Carol Pellegri                  Sr    Galt                 27:38
       69 Osmara Contreras                Sr    Galt                 27:48
       70 Emily McPherson                 Sr    Galt                 27:51
       71 Megan Huff                      Sr    Galt                 27:54
       72 Chrissy Vue                     Jr    Galt                 27:55
       73 Kayla Knight                    Sr    Ponderosa            28:13
       74 Hannah Garrett                  Jr    Galt                 28:36
       75 Christina Patlan                Jr    Christian Brothers   29:01
       76 Erin Klee                       Jr    Christian Brothers   29:02
       77 Gabriello Cello                 Jr    Galt                 29:54
       78 Mariska Vanderspek              Jr    Galt                 30:12
       79 Nyssa Muheim                    Sr    Christian Brothers   30:19
       80 Erina Walrath                   Sr    Ponderosa            30:57
       81 Jackie Galdamez                 Sr    Christian Brothers   31:24
       82 Melissa Roberts                 Sr    Christian Brothers   31:51
       83 Alexa Cabral                    Sr    Galt                 37:51
       84 Devon Sayer                     Jr    Cordova              39:39


              *********** Varsity Girls Team Score **********

  1. Oak Ridge          
            2    3    4   10   11  (12) (19) =    30
         Jacqueline Mansoor, Maxine Goyette, Hayley Scott, Leeann Hold, Kaileen
         Palmero, Brittney Putman, Kaley Silva
  2. Vista Del Lago     
            1    5    7   16   20  (30) (47) =    49
         Madeleine Ankhelyi, Marissa Mendez, Jennifer Morgan, Jennifer Arbaugh,
         Alicia Segura, Maddie McFarland, Brittany Leavitt
  3. Ponderosa          
            8   14   17   18   28  (32) (34) =    85
         Brooke Ruppenthol, Ashley Silveira, Kristie Mayberry, Jenna Lambert,
         Erin Beane, Melissa Copley, Christina Tuttle
  4. Galt               
            9   15   23   33   36  (43) (44) =   116
         Sam Walling, Kelsea Tiapon, Hillary Ainsworth, Ashley Hurst, Sadie
         Stephenson, Niki Olson, Amber Bullard
  5. Union Mine         
           13   22   25   29   35  (37) (41) =   124
         Sierra Davies, Chloe Hood, Molly Armanino, Sequoia Williams, Marissa
         Indjger, Taylor Desilva, Emily Trujillo
  6. Christian Brothers 
            6   24   26   31   38  (39) (40) =   125
         Samantha McKibben, Kristen McEnerney, Emily Giorgi, Marina Hernandez,
         Stephanie Braziel, Elissa Munoz, Kelsey Wong
  7. Cordova            
           21   27   42   45   46  (48) (49) =   181
         Janelle Valos-Miller, Annette Aho, Alla Nazarenko, Julia Gifford,
         Annie Callen, Laura Valtierra, Devon Sayer

 

                 ****** Frosh/Soph Boys Results ******

    Place Name                            Grade School               Time 
    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====
        1 Evan Baxter                     Fr    Oak Ridge            10:40
        2 Jake Zeltner                    Fr    Oak Ridge            11:07
        3 Zachary Thornton                Fr    Oak Ridge            11:09
        4 George Tzikas                   So    Christian Brothers   11:12
        5 Nic Domek                       So    Christian Brothers   11:13
        6 James Barnes                    So    Christian Brothers   11:26
        7 Marcos Conde                    Fr    Oak Ridge            11:32
        8 Evan Scherzinger                So    Oak Ridge            11:46
        9 Ronnie Thayer                   So    Christian Brothers   11:48
       10 Brandon Baeza                   Fr    Christian Brothers   11:48
       11 Zach Jaeger                     Fr    Vista Del Lago       11:54
       12 Johnathan Tierney               So    Christian Brothers   11:58
       13 Andrew McLaughlin               Fr    Liberty Ranch        12:03
       14 Evan Robenault                  So    Ponderosa            12:13
       15 Trevor Morgan                   So    Liberty Ranch        12:18
       16 Anthony Tiapon                  So    Liberty Ranch        12:19
       17 Spencer Coumbs                  Fr    Galt                 12:26
       18 Samuel Meyers                   So    Liberty Ranch        12:30
       19 Salmaan Noorani                 So    Ponderosa            12:31
       20 Austin Lamire                   So    Liberty Ranch        12:43
       21 Shane Wise                      So    Union Mine           12:45
       22 Mitch Thompson                  Fr    Vista Del Lago       12:50
       23 Thomas Dehoney                  So    Liberty Ranch        12:52
       24 Glenn Hoopes                    Fr    Cordova              12:53
       25 Patrick Donovan                 So    Christian Brothers   12:53
       26 Chris Wilcox                    So    Oak Ridge            12:59
       27 James Allen                     Fr    Liberty Ranch        13:03
       28 Nicholas Prete                  Fr    Ponderosa            13:09
       29 Mitchell Shabazian              So    Christian Brothers   13:11
       30 Jared Cook                      So    Ponderosa            13:15
       31 Jordan Takeuchi                 So    Vista Del Lago       13:16
       32 Krishna Polavali                So    Vista Del Lago       13:22
       33 Mark Lagunas                    Fr    Christian Brothers   13:24
       34 Jordan Osejo                    Fr    Liberty Ranch        13:25
       35 Sean Schwedhelm                 So    Liberty Ranch        13:25
       36 Sergio Valdez                   Fr    Ponderosa            13:26
       37 Joshua Michael                  Fr    Oak Ridge            13:27
       38 Dylan Bullard                   Fr    Galt                 13:28
       39 Mikey Slayton                   Fr    Vista Del Lago       13:34
       40 Sam Ruby                        Fr    Vista Del Lago       13:39
       41 Dan Michelson                   So    Union Mine           13:51
       42 Phillip Porter                  So    Ponderosa            13:58
       43 Zach Sliver                     Fr    Galt                 14:00
       44 Ess Mean                        So    Chistian Brothers    14:19
       45 Leo Alcazar                     So    Galt                 14:20
       46 Alex Sheldon                    So    Galt                 14:23
       47 Alex Bourgoin                   Fr    Liberty Ranch        15:00
       48 Victor Luu                      So    Galt                 15:01
       49 Cruz Fregoso                    Fr    Ponderosa            15:43
       50 Antonio Alvarado                Fr    Christian Brothers   17:50
       51 Cody Bingaman                   So    Ponderosa            17:57

             *********** Frosh/Soph Boys Team Score **********

  1. Oak Ridge          
            1    2    3    7    8  (24) (31) =    21
         Evan Baxter, Jake Zeltner, Zachary Thornton, Marcos Conde, Evan
         Scherzinger, Chris Wilcox, Joshua Michael
  2. Christian Brothers 
            4    5    6    9   10  (12) (23) =    34
         George Tzikas, Nic Domek, James Barnes, Ronnie Thayer, Brandon Baeza,
         Johnathan Tierney, Patrick Donovan
  3. Liberty Ranch      
           13   15   16   18   20  (22) (25) =    82
         Andrew McLaughlin, Trevor Morgan, Anthony Tiapon, Samuel Meyers,
         Austin Lamire, Thomas Dehoney, James Allen
  4. Ponderosa          
           14   19   26   27   30  (35) (40) =   116
         Evan Robenault, Salmaan Noorani, Nicholas Prete, Jared Cook, Sergio
         Valdez, Phillip Porter, Cruz Fregoso
  5. Vista Del Lago     
           11   21   28   29   33  (34)      =   122
         Zach Jaeger, Mitch Thompson, Jordan Takeuchi, Krishna Polavali, Mikey
         Slayton, Sam Ruby
  6. Galt               
           17   32   36   37   38  (39)      =   160
         Spencer Coumbs, Dylan Bullard, Zach Sliver, Leo Alcazar, Alex Sheldon,
         Victor Luu

                 ****** Frosh/Soph Girls Results ******

    Place Name                            Grade School               Time 
    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====
        1 Abby Walker                     So    Oak Ridge            12:33
        2 Holli Arrieta                   So    Oak Ridge            12:33
        3 Hannah Osuna                    Fr    Vista Del Lago       12:40
        4 Carla Dininni                   Fr    Christian Brothers   12:57
        5 Miranda Keiser                  So    Liberty Ranch        13:18
        6 Itzamar Vasquez                 Fr    Liberty Ranch        13:39
        7 Elena Villegas                  So    Christian Brothers   13:50
        8 Iris Perez                      So    Christian Brothers   13:57
        9 Mia Brower                      Fr    Oak Ridge            14:10
       10 Rebecca Hull                    Fr    Liberty Ranch        14:21
       11 Jessica Price                   So    Vista Del Lago       14:23
       12 Jasmine Henderson               Fr    Galt                 14:28
       13 Emily Cray                      So    Union Mine           14:33
       14 Laura Tateishi                  Fr    Liberty Ranch        14:38
       15 Annaliese Englehardt            Fr    Christian Brothers   14:43
       16 Elizabeth Anderson              Fr    Vista Del Lago       14:45
       17 Paige Robinson                  Fr    Vista Del Lago       14:46
       18 Kate Randall                    So    Union Mine           14:46
       19 Mary Coyner                     So    Christian Brothers   15:03
       20 Juanita Patlan                  So    Christian Brothers   15:30
       21 Aubrey Lawrence                 So    Ponderosa            15:35
       22 Marie Tucker                    So    Christian Brothers   15:36
       23 Pari-Naz Javaheri               Fr    Oak Ridge            15:41
       24 Claritza Cruz                   Fr    Cordova              15:52
       25 Brianna Pressey                 Fr    Christian Brothers   15:57
       26 Katarina Perez                  Fr    Galt                 15:59
       27 Michelle Hufford                So    Christian Brothers   16:11
       28 Sydney Obrien                   Fr    Vista Del Lago       16:17
       29 Melissa Hobday                  Fr    Liberty Ranch        16:30
       30 Kylie Bauerle                   Fr    Ponderosa            16:33
       31 Hailey Heil                     Fr    Oak Ridge            16:34
       32 Rebecka Woods                   Fr    Liberty Ranch        16:35
       33 Olivia Marquardt                Fr    Union Mine           16:53
       34 Amber Toomey                    Fr    Christian Brothers   17:07
       35 Amanda Pizzo                    Fr    Vista Del Lago       17:20
       36 Brenda Lozano                   Fr    Liberty Ranch        18:14
       37 Katie Durham                    So    Christian Brothers   18:18
       38 Monica Rocco                    Fr    Christian Brothers   19:00
       39 Maria Godinez                   So    Galt                 19:57
       40 Ashley Petersen                 Fr    Galt                 20:59
       41 Rebecca Gooch                   So    Cordova              21:50


            *********** Frosh/Soph Girls Team Score **********

  1. Christian Brothers 
            4    7    8   13   16  (17) (18) =    48
         Carla Dininni, Elena Villegas, Iris Perez, Annaliese Englehardt, Mary
         Coyner, Juanita Patlan, Marie Tucker
  2. Oak Ridge          
            1    2    9   19   22            =    53
         Abby Walker, Holli Arrieta, Mia Brower, Pari-Naz Javaheri, Hailey Heil
  3. Liberty Ranch      
            5    6   10   12   21  (23) (25) =    54
         Miranda Keiser, Itzamar Vasquez, Rebecca Hull, Laura Tateishi, Melissa
         Hobday, Rebecka Woods, Brenda Lozano
  4. Vista Del Lago     
            3   11   14   15   20  (24)      =    63
         Hannah Osuna, Jessica Price, Elizabeth Anderson, Paige Robinson,
         Sydney Obrien, Amanda Pizzo

 

 

 

 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132